PDA

View Full Version : Austv And Optusnet Widgets Not Working



darknight84
4th August 2005, 04:15 PM
I have uninstalled and even tried to refresh the widgets but they are frozen and cant be clicked on. I'm wondering if anyone else out there has the same problem as me. If not what can I do to fix it?

AusTv says "Please wait, updating.." its been like that ever since.

The usage metre is just blank. Doesnt work at all.

Anyone else out with the same thing?

iSlayer
4th August 2005, 04:21 PM
firewall,proxy ?
dialup or dsl ?

yitzyf
4th August 2005, 05:50 PM
Same problem still with AusTV, and I can't get into islayer.net - it feels like something is missing out of my life! I'm still on v 1.0. If I PM my email to someone, could you send me the new AusTV?

Optus widget, however, is working like a charm.