PDA

View Full Version : IceTV / GO (unavailable) / EyeTV



Devil rolla
12th August 2009, 07:06 AM
I got the email from icetv about the new channel and in there email it said to delete all the saved epg data. I did that and had all world of trouble but have got it back to a state where I now have all the channels back, and all the channels that icetv controls listed in programs set. BUT GO, in the schedule part is coming up (unavaiable), i can watch the channel if i open a live tv window, and it is showing up in the channels and is listed as a IceTV epg channel. When it does go to record it seems to be defaulting to ONE hd. ( and my update epg's from IceTV have been successful.. )

Any Help ?

http://i5.photobucket.com/albums/y169/devilrolla12345/IMG_0296.jpg

http://i5.photobucket.com/albums/y169/devilrolla12345/IMG_0297.jpg

http://i5.photobucket.com/albums/y169/devilrolla12345/IMG_0298.jpg

p.s.

just seen i have 2 channel 99's and 2 channel 90's, but when i turn off one or the other, the channels become unavailable in the schedule. Even turning those channels to dvb, and unchecking them the schedule says the channels are unavailable..

http://i5.photobucket.com/albums/y169/devilrolla12345/IMG_0300.jpg

http://i5.photobucket.com/albums/y169/devilrolla12345/IMG_0301.jpg

titan44
12th August 2009, 09:06 AM
It's OT but shit + command + 3 is your friend. (Makes is a bit easier to see).

Ecto1
12th August 2009, 09:54 AM
Try rescanning the channels. It all seems to work for me.

http://i651.photobucket.com/albums/uu234/Ecto3199/Picture1.png

Devil rolla
12th August 2009, 03:07 PM
Rescanned three times now. First time I had no channels, second time all but one HD, last time all but no nine is screwing up.

I was scanning in advanced, only add new channels, will try and advance throrough scan when I get home.

Thanks for the replies.

Devil rolla
12th August 2009, 08:20 PM
Just did a rescan, same deal, GO is showing up as unavailable still..

anything else i can try ?