PDA

View Full Version : Colour Profiles



The_Customer
7th July 2005, 12:41 PM
when i start my powerbook and mac loads it doesn't load my colour profile, it used to, now it has just stopped doing it, then when i go to display properties, as soon the window appears the screen changes to my coclour profile its throughly annoying...

any suggestions?

-neon-
7th July 2005, 12:53 PM
Delete the profile and try re-creating a new one?

Maybe worth a try.

Dunno.

The_Customer
7th July 2005, 01:14 PM
Originally posted by -neon-@Jul 7 2005, 12:53 PM
Delete the profile and try re-creating a new one?
it doesn't matter what profile im using, (i have a couple depending on what work im doing). they just don't load.