PDA

View Full Version : Prota software question.



nightelves
26th March 2008, 07:57 PM
Hi I'm in the process of trialling out Prota which has been highly recommended by many people around the internet typically mac user *duh*. Anyway I just wanted to know how are you able to import all stocks on the ASX into the program?

purana
26th March 2008, 07:58 PM
Do they have a support forum? or support channel? Might be better directed to that place for support...

nightelves
26th March 2008, 08:08 PM
Don't know I've only got the trail version so I am limited to the software's full potential

astr0b0y
26th March 2008, 08:18 PM
So you have already looked here (http://www.beesoft.net/support.html) and can't find your answers?