PDA

View Full Version : question about upgrading



rickyd
26th October 2007, 07:49 PM
as a developer, I have the latest (not the GM) BETA. If I install that now, then when I get the GM (whenever that is !) can I upgrade without any hassles?

TIA,
Ricky

titan44
26th October 2007, 08:35 PM
Personally, if i was running a beta, i'd wipe it and clean install.

iSlayer
26th October 2007, 08:42 PM
I wouldn't imagine there would be any issues but as titan44 says it might be worth doing a clean install anyway