PDA

View Full Version : Prob's with Garageband loops ?



ric3am
24th May 2007, 04:34 PM
I recently got Logic Express and have been using it with the GarageBand loops but now when I open GarageBand there is only the last Jam pack that I installed no original or my other Jam pack loops but in Logic Express i can see all of them

I'm sure there is some easy explanation but I cant work it out
can any body help

cheers

ClockWork
24th May 2007, 04:46 PM
See Apple Article:

http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?artnum=300913

and then this one:

http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?artnum=107977

cheers,

cw

ric3am
24th May 2007, 04:55 PM
give it a go clockwork

ric3am
24th May 2007, 05:05 PM
spot on!

Thanks clockwork